Supplies, drugs & other prices at Stillwater Billings Clinic
Columbus, MT · every code in this section with a posted price and a Medicare benchmark.
52 codes. Prices are the hospital's own posted facility charges.
Compare against other hospitals interactively →
| Procedure | Posted cash | Posted gross | × Medicare |
|---|---|---|---|
| Admin hepatitis b vaccine (G0010) | $37 | $37 | 0.8× |
| Admin influenza virus vac (G0008) | $37 | $37 | 0.8× |
| Admin pneumococcal vaccine (G0009) range across 2 matching MRF lines |
$34–$37 | $34–$37 | varies |
| Behavior counsel obesity 15m (G0447) | $80 | $80 | 0.8× |
| Ca screen;pelvic/breast exam (G0101) | $121 | $121 | 1.2× |
| Cbc without platelet (G0307) | $37 | $37 | 5.7× |
| Cbc/diffwbc w/o platelet (G0306) | $43 | $43 | 5.5× |
| Colon ca scrn not hi rsk ind (G0121) range across 2 matching MRF lines |
$1,620–$2,094 | $1,620–$2,094 | varies |
| Colorectal scrn; hi risk ind (G0105) range across 2 matching MRF lines |
$1,511–$2,094 | $1,511–$2,094 | varies |
| Covid-19 lab test non-cdc (U0002) | $304 | $304 | 5.9× |
| Diab manage trn per indiv (G0108) | $83 | $83 | 1.5× |
| Diab manage trn ind/group (G0109) | $36 | $36 | 2.2× |
| Direct refer hospital observ (G0379) | $575 | $575 | 0.9× |
| Drug test def 1-7 classes (G0480) range across 22 matching MRF lines |
$37–$460 | $37–$460 | varies |
| Drug test def 8-14 classes (G0481) | $116 | $116 | 0.7× |
| Eia hiv-1/hiv-2 screen (G0432) | $115 | $115 | 5.9× |
| Ekg tracing for initial prev (G0404) | $218 | $218 | 7.4× |
| Elec stim other than wound (G0283) range across 2 matching MRF lines |
$75–$77 | $75–$77 | varies |
| Hep c screen high risk/other (G0472) | $134 | $134 | 2.9× |
| Hepb screen high risk indiv (G0499) | $83 | $83 | 2.9× |
| Hiv combination assay (G0475) | $176 | $176 | 7.3× |
| Ig paraprotein qual imprcip&ms bld/ur w/isotype (0077U) range across 2 matching MRF lines |
$116–$179 | $116–$179 | varies |
| Initial preventive exam (G0402) | $287 | $287 | 2.1× |
| Jak2 Gene Analysis Trgt Seq Alys Exons 12-15 (0027U) | $471 | $471 | 3.9× |
| Mra w/cont, abd (C8900) | $1,919 | $1,919 | 5.4× |
| Mra w/cont, chest (C8909) | $1,934 | $1,934 | 5.4× |
| Mra w/cont, lwr ext (C8912) range across 2 matching MRF lines |
$443–$1,433 | $443–$1,433 | varies |
| Mra w/cont, pelvis (C8918) range across 2 matching MRF lines |
$440–$1,433 | $440–$1,433 | varies |
| Mra w/o cont, abd (C8901) | $1,919 | $1,919 | 7.9× |
| Mra w/o cont, chest (C8910) | $1,934 | $1,934 | 7.9× |
| Mra w/o cont, lwr ext (C8913) range across 2 matching MRF lines |
$443–$1,433 | $443–$1,433 | varies |
| Mra w/o cont, pelvis (C8919) range across 2 matching MRF lines |
$440–$1,433 | $440–$1,433 | varies |
| Mra w/o fol w/cont, abd (C8902) | $1,919 | $1,919 | 5.4× |
| Mra w/o fol w/cont, chest (C8911) | $1,934 | $1,934 | 5.4× |
| Mra w/o fol w/cont, lwr ext (C8914) range across 2 matching MRF lines |
$443–$1,433 | $443–$1,433 | varies |
| Mra w/o fol w/cont, pelvis (C8920) | $1,433 | $1,433 | 4.0× |
| Mra, w/dye, spinal canal (C8931) | $1,603 | $1,603 | 4.5× |
| Mra, w/dye, upper extremity (C8934) | $1,584 | $1,584 | 4.4× |
| Mra, w/o dye, spinal canal (C8932) | $1,603 | $1,603 | 6.6× |
| Mra, w/o dye, upper extr (C8935) | $1,584 | $1,584 | 6.5× |
| Mra, w/o&w/dye, spinal canal (C8933) | $1,603 | $1,603 | 4.5× |
| Mra, w/o&w/dye, upper extr (C8936) | $1,584 | $1,584 | 4.4× |
| Obtaining screen pap smear (Q0091) | $118 | $118 | 4.0× |
| Ppps, initial visit (G0438) | $486 | $486 | 2.8× |
| Ppps, subseq visit (G0439) | $242 | $242 | 1.8× |
| Psa screening (G0103) | $126 | $126 | 6.5× |
| Scr c/v cyto,thinlayer,rescr (G0145) | $56 | $56 | 2.1× |
| Screen cerv/vag thin layer (G0123) | $56 | $56 | 2.8× |
| Tomosynthesis, mammo (G0279) range across 4 matching MRF lines |
$80–$146 | $80–$146 | varies |
| Trauma respons w/hosp criti (G0390) | $3,949 | $3,949 | 2.9× |
| Trim nail(s) (G0127) range across 2 matching MRF lines |
$32–$43 | $32–$43 | varies |
| Tte w or wo fol wcon,doppler (C8929) | $2,131 | $2,131 | 2.7× |
A range means this hospital published different amounts on matching machine-readable-file lines. We show the lowest–highest posted amount because we cannot tell from the published file which line would apply to a particular visit.