Supplies, drugs & other prices at Ellenville Regional Hospital

Ellenville, NY · every code in this section with a posted price and a Medicare benchmark.

31 codes. Prices are the hospital's own posted facility charges.

Compare against other hospitals interactively →

ProcedurePosted cashPosted gross× Medicare
2019-ncov diagnostic p (U0001) $81 $108 2.3×
2d tte w or w/o fol w/con,co (C8923) $1,802.25 $2,403 1.8×
2d tte w or w/o fol w/con,fu (C8924) $825 $1,100 1.9×
Covid-19 lab test non-cdc (U0002) $115.50 $154 2.3×
Cysto impl 4 or more (C9740) $21,761.25 $29,015 1.8×
Cystoscopy prostatic imp 1-3 (C9739) $12,325.50 $16,434 1.8×
Drug test def 1-7 classes (G0480) $270 $360 2.4×
Elec stim other than wound (G0283) $36.75 $49 2.9×
Elec stim unattend for press (G0281) $36.75 $49 3.1×
Hospital outpt clinic visit (G0463) $306 $408 1.8×
Mra w/cont, abd (C8900) $1,746.75 $2,329 4.0×
Mra w/cont, chest (C8909) $1,281 $1,708 2.9×
Mra w/cont, lwr ext (C8912) $2,135.25 $2,847 4.9×
Mra w/cont, pelvis (C8918) $2,135.25 $2,847 4.9×
Mra w/o cont, abd (C8901) $1,281 $1,708 4.3×
Mra w/o cont, chest (C8910) $1,436.25 $1,915 4.8×
Mra w/o cont, lwr ext (C8913) $1,086.75 $1,449 3.6×
Mra w/o cont, pelvis (C8919) $1,436.25 $1,915 4.8×
Mra w/o fol w/cont, abd (C8902) $2,135.25 $2,847 4.9×
Mra w/o fol w/cont, chest (C8911) $1,281 $1,708 2.9×
Mra w/o fol w/cont, lwr ext (C8914) $2,989.50 $3,986 6.9×
Mra w/o fol w/cont, pelvis (C8920) $2,135.25 $2,847 4.9×
Mra, w/dye, spinal canal (C8931) $825 $1,100 1.9×
Mra, w/dye, upper extremity (C8934) $825 $1,100 1.9×
Mra, w/o dye, spinal canal (C8932) $1,398 $1,864 4.7×
Mra, w/o dye, upper extr (C8935) $1,359 $1,812 4.6×
Mra, w/o&w/dye, spinal canal (C8933) $1,553.25 $2,071 3.6×
Mra, w/o&w/dye, upper extr (C8936) $1,630.50 $2,174 3.7×
Tomosynthesis, mammo (G0279)
range across 6 matching MRF lines
$66.75–$145.50 $89–$194 varies
Tte w or w/o fol w/cont, com (C8921) $1,802.25 $2,403 1.8×
Tte w or wo fol wcon,doppler (C8929) $1,802.25 $2,403 1.8×

A range means this hospital published different amounts on matching machine-readable-file lines. We show the lowest–highest posted amount because we cannot tell from the published file which line would apply to a particular visit.